Excelente Apartamento A 240M Da Praia De Bombas
Featuring a prime location only 6 minutes' walk from the Chapel of Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception, the spacious 2-bedroom Excelente Apartamento A 240M Da Praia De Bombas Bombinhas accommodates up to 6 guests. Nestled in the Bombas district, the 70 m² apartment offers Wi-Fi and a private parking lot on site.
The Canto Grande Beach is 4.6 km from the apartment and Playa De La Lagoinha Beach is located 2.2 km away. The tranquil Grave beach is about a 10-minute ride from the property.
With a balcony, a living room, and a fully equipped kitchen included, Excelente Apartamento A 240M Da Praia De Bombas also features views of the city. Visitors of the apartment will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with hairdryers.
Guests can prepare their own meals in a full kitchen equipped with a fridge, a toaster, and an oven.
- Local attractions
- Canto Grande de Dentro5 km
- Museu e Aquario Marinho de Bombinhas750 m
- Municipal City Hall of Bombinhas600 m
- Zimbros4.8 km
- Ilha de Porto Belo4.1 km
- Pracinha do Pescador4.2 km
- Canto Grande Bombinhas Beach4.6 km
- Zimbros beach4.2 km
- Airports
- Ministro Victor Konder International50 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Pets allowed
- Lift
In the room
- Dining table
- Washing machine
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Excelente Apartamento A 240M Da Praia De Bombas?
Guests of Excelente Apartamento A 240M Da Praia De Bombas can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Praia do Mariscal, placed approximately 10 minutes' drive away. Other sights are the tranquil Grave beach (2.6 km) as well as the Large Playa De La Lagoinha Sandy Beach (2.2 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Excelente Apartamento A 240M Da Praia De Bombas?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Excelente Apartamento A 240M Da Praia De Bombas to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Excelente Apartamento A 240M Da Praia De Bombas?
A stay at Excelente Apartamento A 240M Da Praia De Bombas begins at $44. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Excelente Apartamento A 240M Da Praia De Bombas?
Guests of Excelente Apartamento A 240M Da Praia De Bombas can take advantage of private car parking, located on site. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this accommodation?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Pastel Na Praia, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 350 meters from this accommodation. Additionally, they can try out KIN Gastronomia Japonesa, which specializes in Japanese dishes, conveniently found just 350 metres away. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Excelente Apartamento A 240M Da Praia De Bombas?
The guests will be able to stay at Excelente Apartamento A 240M Da Praia De Bombas with their pets. - ❓
Does Excelente Apartamento A 240M Da Praia De Bombas come with a kitchen?
Yes, Excelente Apartamento A 240M Da Praia De Bombas provides a full kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Excelente Apartamento A 240M Da Praia De Bombas?
Excelente Apartamento A 240M Da Praia De Bombas is composed of 70 square meters.